Ed Garland

Edward Bertram Garland.


Discography of Ed Garland:

Click to release title to look at track list of the album
Pages of releases table:
# Cover Release title Total tracks Download full release in mp3 Release Date Label
Pages of releases table:

American jazz bassist.
Played with : "Imperial Orchestra", Freddie Keppard, King Oliver, Kid Ory, Bunk Johnson, Baby Dodds, Earl Hines, Barney Bigard and many others.
Nickname : "Montudie".
Born : January 09, 1885 in New Orleans, Louisiana.
Died : January 22, 1980 in Los Angeles, California.

Please leave your comment now below: